We are building a community-driven campaign. Please consider adding your name to our growing list of supporters by filling out this form.

Note: Titles are for identification purposes only

Elected officials serving District 9

Doron Aronson - Cambrian School District Trustee
Kristiina Arrasmith - Campbell Union High School District Trustee
Sheila Billings - Union School District Trustee
Stacey Brown - Campbell Union High School District Trustee (former Cambrian Union School District Trustee)
Vickie Brown - Union School District Trustee
Wendy Dillingham - Campbell Union High School District Trustee (former)
Joseph Di Salvo - Santa Clara County Board of Education Trustee
Anna Eshoo - United States Congresswoman
Doug Evans - Union School District Trustee
Aletta Godden - Cambrian School District Trustee
Linda Goytia - Campbell Union High School District Trustee
Adrienne Grey - West Valley-Mission Community College District Trustee
Jarod Middleton - Cambrian Union School District Trustee
Jennifer Petroff - Union School District Trustee
Carol Presunka - Cambrian School District Trustee
Thomas Rossmeissl - Union School District Trustee
Thanh Tran - Franklin-McKinley School District Trustee
Paymon Zarghami - San Jose Unified School District Trustee (former)

Other local elected officials

Marc Berman - California State Assemblymember
Julie Constant - Roseville City School District Trustee (former Campbell Union School District Trustee)
Sid Espinosa - Palo Alto Mayor (former)
Adrian Fine - Palo Alto City Councilmember
Tom Gemetti - Campbell Union School District Trustee
Rich Gordon - California State Assemblymember (former)
Jim Griffith - Sunnyvale City Councilmember
Cameron Johnson - San Carlos City Councilmember
Rishi Kumar - Saratoga City Councilmember
Peter Leroe-Muñoz - Gilroy City Councilmember
Bonnie Mace - Evergreen School District Trustee
Julia Miller - El Camino Hospital District Director
Richard Nguyen - Campbell Union School District Trustee
Anthony Phan - Milpitas City Councilmember
Francisco Preciado - Newark Unified School District Trustee
Julie Reynolds-Grabbe - Moreland School District Trustee
Heather Sutton - Moreland School District Trustee
Juliet Tiffany-Morales - Campbell Union School District Trustee (former)

Community members and supporters

Alexandra Acker-Lyons
Richard Alexander Bac
Richard Allauigan
Janice Allen
Kurt Anderson
Tony Angelo
Simeon Arseniev
James Bagby
Dorian Baker
Natasha Baker
Jeremy Barousse
Monica Baumann
Nick Becker
Maral Behnam-Garcia
Walter Biggart
Melanie Bleyler
Jessica Bowmer
Shea Brack
Lena Braham
Robert Braunstein
Scott Brayton
Marshall Brengle
Sara Brucker
Erik Burmeister, Superintendent - Menlo Park City School District
Cady Burstein
Carina Bustos
Mariel Caballero
Ruth Callahan
Rhonda Canale
Tom Canale
Polly Candelori
Ben Cannady
Jim Cantore - Cambrian Community Councilmember (former)
Dennis Carey
Bryan Carley
Pete Carrillo
Justin Carvalho
Michael Casas
Madeleine Case
Vincent Chen
Allison Chilcott
Alicia Cho
Lauren Conn
Robert Conn
John D’Ambrosio
Kristin D’Ambrosio
Kavon Daftari
Brett Dalton
Rachel Daniels
Shravan Davuluri
Kevin Dent
Chintan Desai
Shounak Dharap
Tony DiPiero
Emi DiPiero
Jodi DiPiero
Joel Dobris
Jane Eadie
Amir Ebrahimi
Alex Eley
Nicholas Esparza
Mason Fong - Sunnyvale Library Board Trustee
Richard Fossum
Tami Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
Melanie Gallagher
Fergus Gallagher
Carlos Gallardo
Mary Garcia
Smita Garg
Nick Gassmann
Joe Gaudet
Krista Gaudie, Beautification Chair, Leigh Home and School Club
Aditi Goel
Jessica Gordon
Neil Gordon
Ann Grabowski
Kent Greathouse
Ruth Greathouse
Jen Grilli
Kathy Ha
Ramsey Habib
Aremon Habibi
Nathan Hale
Caroline Ham
Adriel Hampton
Brooke Harris
Victoria Hassid
Joshua Heller
Eric Hernandez
Carrie Hicks, President - Noddin Home & School Club
Alan Ho
Carol Hofheimer, Director - Cambrian Relay for Life
David Hoftiezer
Ardeshir Hormozyari
Leslie Huang
Morgan Immel
Matt Jenkins
Carlos Jiménez
Kristen Judson
Scott Judson
Ania Kaminska
Curt Kanemoto
Phil Kang
Kelly Keele
Matthew Kersman
Lisa Kersman
Christine Kim - Region 4 President - California Association of Student Councils
Boris Kletser
Ashley Koch
Nathan Kozon
Kevin Ku
SanjayKumar
Rasna Kumar
Michael Lagrama
Kate Landers
Laurel Larraux
Jessica Lauter
San Lee
Alex Lee
Patrick Leu
Misha Leybovich, CEO - Meograph, Inc
Joy Li
Alex Lofton
Abby Longcor
Sergio Lopez
Maksim Lyubin
Andrae Macapinlac
Mike Mallin
Aly Makishima Olivera
Suegol Malek
Kelly Martin
Claudia Martinez
Brian McInnis
Heather Melton
Kevin Miller
Linda Minami
Wenche Molenaar
Courtney Monk
Ivan Montes
Lori Moore
Richard Moore
Jim Moresco
Evan Morrison
Derrick H. Muhammad
Joel Murray
Patrick Myers
Lisset Nevárez
Jeremiah O'Connor
Christin Ogle
Yazmani Ortega
Greg Ortiz
Judy Paalborg
Iain Padley
Ashley Pangelinan
Erin Pangilinan
Nikolai Papa
Alex Park, Student Trustee, Foothill-De Anza Community College District (former)
Jameson Parvizad
Nirmal Patel
Hardik Patel
Atulya Pathak
Carla Pedersen
Natalie Phipps
Vicki Pietrus
Craig Pine
Lorraine Pingel
Alexander Post
Susan Price-Jang
Paul Quickert
Jesse Quijada - Youth Commissioner, City of San Jose (former)
Celeste Radanovich
Andrew Radin
Rachel Ray
Carla Redelings
Bartek Rejch
Farzad Rezaassa
Danielle Rideau
Daniel Robinson
Carlos Rosa
Jack Rubin
Luis Ruvalcaba
Christie Saenz
Basil Saleh - Candidate, Campbell Union High School District
Muskaan Sandhu
Harry Sato
Matt Savage, Political Director, Silicon Valley Young Democrats
Kendra Schultz
Pam Schultz
Elaine Schultz
Kathryn Senigaglia
Amir Sepahmansour
Maryam Sepahmansour
Laila Shabir
Nicole Shaddox
Milad Shaeghi
Nupur Shah
Reeta Sharma, Director, New Leaders Council Silicon Valley (former)
Arkady Shcheslavsky
Scott Sheldon
Michael Shelley
Catherine Shieh
LeVale Simpson
Pankaj Singh
Cathy Sorisio Lang
Farhad Sotoodeh
Neil Spears
Jessica Spencer
Mary Jo Sponseller
Heather Sullivan
William Sylvester
Janos Szablya
Jason Tarshis
Adam Thongsavat
Kimberly Thorpe
Nick Tiano
Juliet Tiffany-Morales
Nicole Tindall
Dave Tipton
Eric Toscano, CEO - Toscano Law Group, PC
Arianne Toves
Johnson Tran
Amy Tran
James Tremaine
Charlene Uenaka
Cipriano Vargas
Anthony Volkar
Veronica Vorva
Jennifer Walters
Eve Walton
Charlie Wasser, President - Rotary Club of San Jose East/Evergreen / Chair, Board of Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
Michelle Wasserman, Director - New Leaders Council San Francisco (former)
Daniel Watts
Angela White
Mark Wightman
Sari Wisch
Matthew Wise
Thomas Wolff
James Woodson
Patti Workover
Eileen Yen
Derek Yep
Michael Young
Ashkun Zaker
Carl Zaragoza
Jeremy Zagas
Yan Zhao, Commissioner - Commission on the Status of Women, County of Santa Clara
Sara Zumbro
Joyce Zumbrunnen
Paul Zumbrunnen

California leaders

Jasmine Jones, Chair - City of Richmond Human Rights and Human Relations Commission (former)
Lange Luntao, Trustee - Stockton Unified School District
Nick Melvoin, Trustee - Los Angeles Unified School District
Jerome Pandell - Chair, San Ramon Valley Unified School District Facilities Committee
Don Saylor, Supervisor - Yolo County
Katy Tang, Supervisor - City and County of San Francisco District 4
Cipriano Vargas, Trustee - Vista Unified School District
Thomas Wong, President - San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District

Organizational endorsements

Dean Democratic Club of Silicon Valley
Golden State Manufactured-Home Owners League - Superchapter 0018/0018A
Peninsula Young Democrats
Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte
Santa Clara County League of Conservation Voters
Sierra Club - Loma Prieta Chapter
Silicon Valley Asian Pacific American Democratic Club
Silicon Valley Young Democrats